‘自晩’ / Short film

(South of Korea) (South of Korea)  3th SNS Three minute film festival

(South of Korea) Asia Pacific University Film Festival
(Bangladesh, USA) International Open Film Festival / STUDENT category

‘petite perception’ / Short film

‘Aporia’  / Short film

 

(South of Korea) Chungmuro Short Film Festival / University sector: First Prize ,Edit Award, Sound Award (대상, 편집상, 음향상)
(USA)  19th Indie Memphis Film Festival / Short Experimental Competition
(USA) 11th Annual Chinese American Film Festival / OFFICIAL SELECTIONS 
(USA) Los Angeles Documentary Film Festival / Best Experimental Film
(Spain) Navarra Horror Online Art / Short Film Competition
(United Kingdom) Delete TV /Short Film Competition
(Bangladesh) International Inter University Short Film Festival / Best Film, ZahirRaihan Best Short (전체 단편 대상)
(Romania) Video Art Event / OFFIAL SELECTION ARTIST
(USA) Cinivision / Experimental OFFCIAL SELECTION 
(South of Korea) 15th Mise-en-scene Short Film Festival / Sixth Sense Competition
 (Coloombia) FERIA INTERNACIONAL DE CINE INDEPENDIENTE BOGOTA / Official Seclection
(Turkey)    24th Adana International FIlm Festival  / Experimental (비행기 티켓 및 호텔 지원으로 초청)

(Colombia )Festival CINEMA ANIMAL Bogotá 2018 / Experimental competition

‘white rose’  / Short film

 

(United Kingdom) East Anglian Student Film Festival / official selection for Best Narrative
(USA) 11th Annual Chinese American Film Festival / OFFICIAL SELECTION
(Colombia) Bogota Experimental Film Festival / Competitive
(Australia) Phoenix Film Festival Melbourne / Non-competitive
(Hong Kong) Hong Kong Arthouse Film Festival (HKAFF) / OFFICIAL SELECTION
(USA) Wiper Film Festival / OFFICIAL SELECTION
(India) 9th International CHINH INDIA KIDS FILM FESTIVAL / Certificate of Nomination
(Malta) Goldensun Short Film Festival / Short Film OFFICIAL SELECTION
(South of Korea) 4th SNS Three minute film festival  / First Prize (최우수상)
(Coloombia) Feria International De Cine Iindependiente BOGOTA / Official Seclection
(South of Korea) Anyang International Youth Film Festival / Competition
(Sweden) Västeras International Film Festival / Competition
(South of Korea) 11th  South Korea University Film Festival / Competition
(Cameroon) Cameroon Internatianal Film Festival / Spesial Screening

FECIBogota를 통해 영화 ’White Rose‘ 순회 상영
Medellin (Colombia) - Cali (Colombia)- Mexico City (Mexico) - New York (USA) - Toronto (Canada)등에 순회 상영

‘dream’ / Short film

(Iraq) AL-NAHJ Film Festival / Short Film Competition (비행기 티켓 및 호텔 지원 초청)
(Belarus) Vagrant Film Festival / OFFICIAL SELECTION 
(Ialy) Geo Film Festival / OFFICIAL SELECTION
(Portugal) 23th Caminhos Film Festival / Short film selected

(Pakistan) Pakistan International Film Festival / Short film-international competition

(Greece ) 14th Athens Digital Arts Festival / Spacial Screening

‘first love’ / Short film

‘If’ / Short film

‘억울하지만 현실’ / Short film

(Poland)  12th Lublin Film Festival / Short film Competition

(India) Alpavirama 2018 / Asian Competition

 (Portugal) Figueira Film Art Festival / OFFICIAL SELECTION

‘Landed fish’ / Short film

(Nigeria, Lagos) Africa International Film Festival / Short film competition 

‘The color clashes’ / Short film

(Japan, Tokyo) Kogurebito International Film Festival / Competition

 (Latvia, Riga) 11th International Tourism Film Festival / short film competition

‘nightmare’ / Short film

(Italy) Cinemì Cinemà International Short Film Festival / CinemìCinemà International 

(Nigeria) Realtime International Film festival / Short film selected

 (Portugal) Figueira Film Art Festival / OFFICIAL SELECTION

‘Your Room’ / Short film

(Nigeria, Lagos) Realtime International Film festival / OFFICIAL SELECTION

(Bangladesh) 11th IIUSFF‘ (유엔 난민 기구(UNHCR) 주관) / OFFICIAL SELECTION

film portfolio

© hiddenkidsstudio.com All rights reserved/Kang Shin Uk, Kang Shin Gyu

HK STUDIO&PICTURES ,26, Uisadang-daero, Yeongdeungpo-gu, Seoul, Republic of Korea 

서울 영등포구 여의도동 17-9, HK스튜디오&픽쳐스